Names awaiting placement on Weymouth Veterans Memorial Wall (last updated 04/2024)
Veterans Awaiting Placement on Permanent Memorial Wall
(lists started 10/2008, last updated 03/2024)
WWII
Belcastro, Nicodemo L.
Campoli, Thomas A.
Cavallo, Orlando N.
Clow, Robert C.
Condon, Thomas J.
Gardner, Robert E.
Hunt, Bruce F.
Manning, James F.
Muscillo, John J.
Parker, William E.
Tanguy, Alexander J.
Thurston, Thomas A.
Served in WWII & Korea (notated with bullet)
Buckley, Francis J.
Gould, Robert D.
Korea
Campbell, Ralph E.
Cope, Paul F.
Drysdale, Kenneth E.
Groover, Howard J.
Higgins, Richard J.
Richardson, George W.
Steen, James R. Jr.
Vietnam
Adams, Robert T.
Aikens, Richard W.
Alemian, Haig S.
Arcieri, Gerald J.
Bailey, Harry E. Jr.
Bates, Edward M.
Beaudoin, Gerard L. Jr.
Belcher, Edward M.
Bennette, Steven A.
Berardinelli, Thomas A.
Bergfors, Stephen E.
Bliss, Linda Morgan
Boyd, Richard W.
Brennan, Philip J.
Campana, Mark E.
Cardillo, Charles J.
Carey, Robert W.
Carlson, Allan A.
Carroll, Paul F.
Chambers, Robert H. Sr.
Chodor, Paul A.
Correnti, Joseph A.
Crosby Lawrence P.
Cunniff, James J.
Curry, Francis H. Jr
Deady, Michael
DePari, Gary F.
DePari, Gregory J.
DePari Stephen E.
Doherty, James D.
Doherty, Tim B.
D'Olimpio, Philip P.
Donahue, Frank C. Jr.
Donohue, Thomas L.
Dowd, David H.
Drysdale, Vernon E.
Ensor, James H.
Evirs, Charles E. Jr.
Field, Robert E.
Gage, James C.
Galliher, Ronald Charles
Gilman, Mark W.
Gowey, Paul H.
Griffin, George B.
Hale, Kenneth G.
Harding, John J.
Hickson, Bruce H.
Higgins, George J.
Howe, Robert III
Kelley, Robert E.
Kelly, Joseph P.
Kemp, Alan P.
Kenealy, Martin F.
Kosinski, Richard A.
Kuze, Vernon H.
La Marine, Steven Craig
Lamond, John F. Jr.
Ledwell, Ronald F.
Leone, Dale A.
Loud, Neal B.
Martinsen, Roy C. Jr.
*McCulloch, William P.
McSheffrey, Joseph P.
McDonald, Bernard
McDonald, Rose P.
McGlone, Joseph F. Jr.
McGuinness, Richard B.
McKee, Gary C.
McIntyre, Vincent P.
Milliken, James R.
Milliken, Robert A.
Mills, Donald I.
Mills, Robert V.
Minnis, Robert G.
Minnis, William
Mulligan, Edwina E.
Murray, Richard C.
Nelson, Howard A. Jr.
Nesson, Robert M.
Noonan, Thomas J.
Norton, Richard B.
Norton, Stephen P..
O'Malley, Peter N.
Owens, Thomas J. Jr.
Parker, William E. Jr.
Pearce, Richard E.
Pigeon, Lawrence R.
Pompeo, Christopher T.
Rice, William B.
Riley, Winthrop A. Jr.
Rinella, Edward A.
Ryan, Phillip V.
Ryan, William G.
Salvati, Theodore J.
Simmons, Ronald J.
Slack, Brian F.
Slack, Kevin W.
Slack, Steven M.
Slaven, Francis W. Jr.
Spear, James R.
Steen, Michael E.
Stockbridge, Robert A. Sr.
Walsh, Charles Eugene
Warmington, John R. Sr.
Welch, Robert J.
Williams, Francis T.
Woodworth, Jay S.
Zaks, Joseph D.
Lebanon/Grenada
McGee, Kevin F.
Persian Gulf
Please see Honor Roll List
* Denotes currently on the wall with incorrect spelling